FREE Shipping on U.S. orders over $75.

Check out what's on Sale! Shop Now!

The Basecamp

(๐Ÿ“ฆ 949 products available)

Gear Up from The Basecamp

The Basecamp is a starting point for essential gear, field-ready equipment, and support items that help players stay prepared before they head into a game. This collection is built around practical loadout planning, giving players a place to find the accessories and equipment that support the rest of their paintball, airsoft, less lethal, air gun, and training setups.

Instead of focusing on one single platform, The Basecamp is designed around readiness. It brings together useful gear that can help round out a kit, support maintenance, improve organization, or make your setup easier to run during events, range days, backyard training, or scenario play.

  • Practical support gear for building and maintaining a complete setup.
  • Helpful add-ons and accessories for paintball, airsoft, less lethal, air gun, and training platforms.
  • Loadout-friendly equipment for players who want to stay organized and prepared.
  • A good place to start when you are not sure which supporting gear belongs with your build.

Use this collection to fill the gaps around your main equipment. Small upgrades, maintenance items, storage solutions, and setup accessories can make a big difference in how smoothly your gear performs once you are actually using it.

๐Ÿ’ฐ Add $75.00 more to unlock free U.S. shipping.
๐ŸŽ› Display Options

  • Powerhouse

    Powerhouse DryFit Tech T-Shirt

    ๐ŸŽจ 2 colors available

    Regular price $34.99 USD
    View details
  • Infamous

    Infamous Volt Paintball Marker Case

    On demand
    Regular price $34.99 USD
    View details
  • Infamous

    FNDN Twist-Lock Auto-Locking Carabiner

    On demand
    Regular price $13.99 USD
    View details
  • DXZ Beach Wagon Cart with Big Wheels for Sand - Folding Collapsible Wagon, Heavy Duty Wagons Carts Foldable for Beach, DXZ Beach Wagon Cart with Big Wheels for Sand - Folding Collapsible Wagon, Heavy Duty Wagons Carts Foldable for Beach,
    ๐Ÿ“ฆ Ships Direct

    GreenHaven Gardens

    DXZ Beach Wagon Cart with Big Wheels for Sand โ€“ Folding Collapsible Wagon, Heavy Duty Wagons Carts Foldable for Beach, Camping, Outdoor Gear, Easy Setup Black Yellow

    29 available
    Regular price $489.00 USD
    View details
  • DXZ Beach Wagon Cart with Big Wheels for Sand - Folding Collapsible Wagon, Heavy Duty Wagons Carts Foldable for Beach, DXZ Beach Wagon Cart with Big Wheels for Sand - Folding Collapsible Wagon, Heavy Duty Wagons Carts Foldable for Beach,
    ๐Ÿ“ฆ Ships Direct

    GreenHaven Gardens

    DXZ Beach Wagon Cart with Big Wheels for Sand โ€“ Folding Collapsible Wagon, Heavy Duty Wagons Carts Foldable for Beach, Camping, Outdoor Gear, Easy Setup Black Grey

    29 available
    Regular price $390.00 USD
    View details
  • Fndnยฎ Modular Weatherproof Rolling Gearbag - 102l (Gen 2) Fndnยฎ Modular Weatherproof Rolling Gearbag - 102l (Gen 2) โ€” alternate view 2
    Sold out

    Infamous

    FNDN Modular Weatherproof Rolling Gearbag - 102L Gen 2

    Regular price $299.99 USD
    View details
  • Fndnยฎ Modular Waterproof Admin Pack - 11l Fndnยฎ Modular Waterproof Admin Pack - 11l โ€” alternate view 2
    Sold out

    Infamous

    FNDN Modular Waterproof Admin Pack - 11L

    Regular price $99.99 USD
    View details
  • Fndnยฎ Modular Weatherproof 22" Rolling Carry-on Gearbag - 45L Fndnยฎ Modular Weatherproof 22" Rolling Carry-on Gearbag - 45L โ€” alternate view 2
    Sold out

    Infamous

    FNDN Modular Weatherproof 22" Rolling Carry-On Gearbag - 45L

    Regular price $279.99 USD
    View details
  • Doro

    Doro D3114-5 Case and/or Compatible Custom Foam - 33.46" x 17.32" x 6.22"

    Regular priceFrom $114.11 USD
    View details
  • Infamous

    Infamous Pro DNA Universal Tank Case

    Regular priceFrom $9.99 USD
    View details
  • Nova Paintball

    N8 FURY Padded Bag

    On demand
    Regular price $75.00 USD
    View details
  • NcSTAR

    VISM 36 Inch Double Carbine Soft Case

    ๐ŸŽจ 5 colors available

    Regular price $76.99 USD
    View details
  • HR Tactical Innovations

    HRTI Basic Short-Sleeve T-Shirt

    ๐ŸŽจ 4 colors available

    Regular priceFrom $25.00 USD
    View details
  • HR Tactical Innovations

    HRTI Premium Long Sleeve Shirt

    ๐ŸŽจ 5 colors available

    Regular priceFrom $45.00 USD
    View details
  • Tactical Snacks Energy Protein Cookies Tactical Snacks Energy Protein Cookies
    Up to 92% off

    Tactical Snacks

    Tactical Snacks Energy Protein Cookies

    Sale priceFrom $2.49 USD Regular price $29.88
    View details
  • Tactical Snacks Breach Peach Gummy Candy Tactical Snacks Breach Peach Gummy Candy
    Up to 30% off

    Tactical Snacks

    Tactical Snacks Breach Peach Gummy Candy

    Regular priceFrom $4.79 USD
    View details
  • Tactical Snacks Morale Mix Sour Gummies Variety Pack Tactical Snacks Morale Mix Sour Gummies Variety Pack
    Up to 30% off

    Tactical Snacks

    Tactical Snacks Morale Mix Sour Gummies Variety Pack

    Regular priceFrom $4.79 USD
    View details
  • Tactical Snacks Watermelon Overwatch Gummy Candy Tactical Snacks Watermelon Overwatch Gummy Candy
    Up to 30% off

    Tactical Snacks

    Tactical Snacks Watermelon Overwatch Gummy Candy

    Regular priceFrom $4.79 USD
    View details
  • Tactical Snacks Strawberry Strike Gummy Candy Tactical Snacks Strawberry Strike Gummy Candy
    Up to 30% off

    Tactical Snacks

    Tactical Snacks Strawberry Strike Gummy Candy

    Regular priceFrom $4.79 USD
    View details
  • Tactical Snacks Green Apple Rattle Gummy Candy Tactical Snacks Green Apple Rattle Gummy Candy
    Up to 30% off

    Tactical Snacks

    Tactical Snacks Green Apple Rattle Gummy Candy

    Regular priceFrom $4.79 USD
    View details
  • 100 Quart Ark Series Roto-Molded Cooler 100 Quart Ark Series Roto-Molded Cooler
    ๐Ÿ“ฆ Ships Direct
    Up to 13% off

    Blue Coolers

    100 Quart Ark Series Roto-Molded Cooler

    ๐ŸŽจ 3 colors available

    Sale price $349.99 USD Regular price $399.99
    View details
  • 10X10 Heavy-Duty Canopy, Durable Reinforced Steel Structure 10X10 Heavy-Duty Canopy, Durable Reinforced Steel Structure
    ๐Ÿ“ฆ Ships Direct
    20% off

    Blue Coolers

    10X10 Heavy-Duty Canopy, Durable Reinforced Steel Structure

    120 available
    Sale price $239.99 USD Regular price $299.99
    View details
  • Cobalt 37 Quart Weekender Cooler Cobalt 37 Quart Weekender Cooler
    ๐Ÿ“ฆ Ships Direct
    Up to 17% off

    Blue Coolers

    Cobalt 37 Quart Weekender Cooler

    ๐ŸŽจ 2 colors available

    Sale price $99.99 USD Regular price $119.99
    View details
  • NTPC Customized - 16 Quart Soft Sided Cooler from Blue Coolers NTPC Customized - 16 Quart Soft Sided Cooler from Blue Coolers
    ๐Ÿ“ฆ Ships Direct
    Sold out

    Blue Coolers

    NTPC Customized - 16 Quart Soft Sided Cooler from Blue Coolers

    Sale price $80.00 USD Regular price $149.99
    View details

The Basecamp FAQs

What is The Basecamp collection for?

The Basecamp is for camping, staging, outdoor gear, wagons, canopies, grills, storage, snacks, and event support supplies.

Who should shop The Basecamp?

Players, teams, vendors, event staff, and producers who need support gear for field days, staging, camping, or multi-day events.

What should I plan for before a multi-day event?

Plan for transport, shelter, food, hydration, weather, seating, storage, dirty gear, and how far staging is from parking.

The Basecamp for Paintball, Airsoft, and Tactical Gear

Browse HR Tacticalโ€™s core hub for paintball, airsoft, air guns, gel blasters, parts, accessories, and tactical-style gear.

The Basecamp brings together the main shopping paths across HR Tactical Innovations, giving players and builders a central place to explore gear, parts, and platform-specific upgrades. This collection supports a broad range of sporting and training uses, including paintball, magfed paintball, airsoft, air guns, gel blasters, and compatible tactical-style accessories.

Use this page as a starting point when comparing equipment categories or finding the right direction for a build. From marker and replica platforms to magazines, air systems, barrels, handguards, optics, protective gear, and replacement components, The Basecamp is organized to help connect related products without limiting the store to one single style of play or one type of platform.

Because many products can overlap between paintball, airsoft, training, and sporting applications, always review the product description, compatibility notes, thread patterns, sizing details, and local regulations before ordering. Fitment, legal ownership, import rules, and intended use can vary by platform, location, and setup.

Compare /4

Loading...